Central Railway Recruitment 2019 – 2562 Apprentice Vacancy

Share Opportunities with others

Central Railway Recruitment 2019 for 2562 Apprentice Vacancy

Central Railway Recruitment 2019 notification released for 2562 Apprentice Vacancy. All eligible and interested candidates can apply online for this post. Central Railway has invited online applications for Apprentice Training posts from 10th, ITI passed candidates at workshops/units in the jurisdiction of Central Railway. All the job-related details like educational Qualifications, application fee details, age limit, and how to apply for online application are mentioned below in detailed. The Last Date to Apply Online for this vacancy is 22 January 2020, so all eligible candidates don’t wait, apply before the last date. Read in detail-


Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019: Important Dates

ActivitiesImportant Dates
Starting Date of Online Application23/Dec/2019
Closing Date of Online Application22/Jan/2020




Central Railway Recruitment : No. of Vacancy Details

Name of PostNo. of PostPay Scale
Apprentice2562As per the provision of Rule

Category and Units wise no. of vacancy details

UnitsNo. of Vacancy
Mumbai Cluster
UROBCSCSTTotal
Carriage & Wagon (Coaching)
Wadi Bunder
131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed28148353
Kurla Diesel Shed31169460
Sr. DEE (TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr. DEE (TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S & T Workshop, Byculla31179360
Bhusawal Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot6332189122
Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal402113680
Electric Locomotive Workshop
Bhusawal
6231178118
Manmad Workshop28147251
TMW Nasik Road25157350
Pune Cluser
Carriage & Wagon Depot1793231
Diesel Loco Shed6233179121
Nagpur Cluster
Electric Loco Shed, AJNI25137348
Carriage & Wagon Depot392312680
Solapur Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot40198673
Kurduwadi Workshop1164021
Total No. of Post13086923791832562




Eligibility Criteria for Central Railway Recruitment 2019

Name of Post – Apprentice 

Educational Qualification-

  • 10th or its equivalent passed with 50% marks from govt. recognized board and also posses National Trade Certificate in relevant trade from NCVT OR provisional certificate issued by NCVT/SCVT.
Age Limit (as on 01/Jan/2020)
 
  •  15 to 24 years



Application Fees for Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy

  • For UR/OBC Candidates – Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/PwD/Women Candidates – No Fees
Note – All candidates can pay the application fees through online net banking/debit card/Credit Card or SBI Challan.





How To Apply for Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment

  •  All candidates are required to Apply Online through official website, www.rrccr.com
  • Now go to official website and click on Apply Online link
  • All candidates must have valid e-mail id and mobile no. for registration process.
  • Now Register yourself through required details. After Registration, Registration id and password will be generated.
  • Now login with Registration id and password and start filling online application form very carefully. 
  • Now Check your filled detailed once again and Upload all required scanned documents (Photograph, Signature) and submit your application
  • Now pay the application fees and submit your final application.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *