DDA Vacancy Notification | 629 Jr Secretariat Assistant, Stenographer & Various Vacancy

Share Opportunities with others

DDA Vacancy Jr Secretariat Assistant, Stenographer & Various Posts 2020

DDA Vacancy 2020 notification released for total 629 Junior Secretariat Assistant, Stenographer, Mali & Various vacancy. All eligible and interested candidates can apply online for this post. Delhi Development Authority has invited online applications for 629 Jr. Secretariat Assistant, Stenographer, Mali & Multiple vacancy post from 12th, Graduation passed candidates interested in DDA Recruitment. All the job-related details like educational Qualifications, application fee details, age limit, and how to apply for online application are mentioned below. The Last Date to apply online for this vacancy is 30 April 2020, so do not wait for the last date, just apply before the last date. Read in detail-


DDA Vacancy Notification Jr Secretariat Assistant 2020 | Important Dates

ActivitiesImportant Dates
Starting Date of Online Application01/Apr/2020
Closing Date of Online Application04/Apr/2020
Last Date for Payment of Application Fees04/May/2020




DDA Junior Secretariat Assistant Recruitment | Vacancy Details

Name of PostsNo. of PostsPay Scale
Group C
Junior Secretariat Assistant292Level 2
Patwari44Level 3
Stenographer Grade D100Level 4
Surveyor11Level 5
Mali100Level 1
Group B
SO (Horticulture)48Level 6
Planning Assistant01Level 7
Architectural Assistant08Level 7
Assistant Accounts Officer11Level 8
Group A
Assistant Director (Planning)05Level 10
Assistant Director (System)02Level 10
Deputy Director (Planning)05Level 11
Deputy Director (System)02Level 11
Total Post629

Category Wise No. of Vacancy Details

Name of PostUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Jr. Secretariat Assistant12129432178292
Patwari240206030944
Stenographer441015031100
Surveyor0003020611
Mali4110150727100
SO (Horticulture)210502061448
Planning Assistant01000001
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Assistant Accounts Officer05010100411




Eligibility Criteria DDA Recruitment For Multiple Posts

Name of Post – Junior Secretariat Assistant

Educational Qualification- 

  •  12th class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board / University and Typing speed of 35 w.p.m. in English and 30 w.p.m. in Hindi on Computer.
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  18 to 27 Years


Name of Post – Patwari

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Graduate from any Govt Recognized University or its equivalent
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  21 to 27 Years

 

Name of Post – Stenographer Grade D

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Senior Secondary Certificate (12th Class pass) or equivalent from recognized Board /University. Skill Test Norms: Dictation 10 min at the speed of 80 w.p.m. Transcription-(only on computer) 50 min (English) 65 min (Hindi).
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  18 to 30 Years

 

Name of Post – Surveyor

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Diploma or two years’ National Trade Certificate in Surveying from recognized Institute or equivalent and two years’ experience in Survey work.
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  18 to 25 Years

 

Name of Post – Mali

Educational Qualification- 

  •  10th passed from Govt. Recognized Board or equivalent
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  18 to 25 Years

 

Name of Post – SO (Horticulture)

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture or Horticulture or Forestry from a recognized University or Institute or equivalent.
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  30 Years

 

Name of Post – Architectural Assistant

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Degree in Architecture from a recognized University/Institution or equivalent.
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  30 Years

 

Name of Post – Planning Assistant

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture from a recognized University /Institute or equivalent.
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  30 Years

 

Name of Post – Assistant Accounts Officer

Educational Qualification- 

  •  Chartered Accountant (CA)/ Company Secretary (CS)/ ICWA/ Master in Financial Control/ MBA (Finance), or equivalent from a recognized University/Institution.
Age Limit (as on 30/Apr/2020)
 
  •  30 Years




Application Fees for DDA Recruitment Jr Secretariat Assistant

  • For GEN / OBC / EWS Candidates  – Rs. 500/-
  • For SC / ST / PwD / Women / Ex-Serviceman Candidates – No Fees
Note – All Candidates can pay the application fees through Online Net Banking / Debit Card / Credit Card




How to Apply DDA Recruitment 2020

  • All candidates are required to Apply Online through official website of DDA, www.dda.org.in
  • Now go to website and Click on ‘Jobs’ & click on ‘Direct Recruitment 2020’ option.
  • All candidates must have valid e-mail id and mobile no. for one time registration process.
  • Now Register yourself through fill your required details.
  • After Registration, Registration id and password will be generated. keep this for future reference.
  • Now Login with Registration id and password and start filling online application.
  • Now upload all required scanned documents (Photograph, Signature)
  • Now Check your filled detailed very carefully and submit your application.
  • Now pay the Application Fees and submit your final application.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *