RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 – 926 Assistant Vacancy

Share Opportunities with others

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 for 926 Posts

RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019 notification released for 926 Assistant Vacancy. All eligible and interested candidates can apply online for this post. Reserve Bank of India has invited online applications for Assistant posts from Graduation passed candidates for various offices of the bank. All the job-related details like educational Qualifications, application fee details, age limit, and how to apply for online application are mentioned below in detailed. The Last Date to Apply Online for this vacancy is 20 January 2020, so all eligible candidates don’t wait, apply before the last date. Read in detail- (Last Date Extended – 24/January/2020)


RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019- Important Dates

ActivitiesImportant Dates
Starting Date of Online Applications23/Dec/2019
Closing Date of Online Applications24/Jan/2020
Last Date of Online Fees Payment 24/Jan/2020
Date of Online Preliminary Exam14 Feb & 15 Feb 2020
Date of Online Mains ExamMar 2020




RBI Assistant Vacancy- No. of Vacancy Details

Name of PostNo. of PostPay Scale
Assistant926Rs. 36091/- p.m.

Region and Category wise no. of vacancy details

Office BranchSCSTOBCGENEWSTotal Post
Ahmedabad012411119
Bengaluru01612221
Bhopal48422442
Bhubneshwar54215228
Chandigarh60719335
Chennai1101535667
Guwahati412727555
Hyderabad315142525
Jaipur53620337
Jammu0138113
Kanpur & Lucknow1101432663
Kolkata2008111
Mumbai344610119939419
Nagpur1209113
New Delhi60718334
Patna30613224
Thiruvananthapuram
& Kochi
20511220
Total no. of Post988019247383926




Eligibility Criteria for RBI Assistant Vacancy

Name of Post – Assistant

Educational Qualification-

  •  Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline with 50% marks (Pass Class For SC./ST/PwD Candidates) from Govt. Recognized university and knowledge of Word Processing on PC.
Age Limit (as on 01/Dec/2019)
 
  • 20 to 28 years



Application Fees for RBI Assistant Vacancy

  • For GEN/OBC/EWS Candidates -Rs. 450/-
  • For SC/ST/PwD/Ex-Serviceman Candidates – Rs. 50/-
Note – All candidates can pay the fees through online net banking/Credit Card/Debit card.





How to Apply for RBI Assistant Recruitment 2019

  • All candidates are required to Apply Online through official website, https://www.rbi.org.in
  • Now go to website and click on ‘Recruitment for the post of Assistant’.
  • All candidates must have valid e-mail id and mobile no. for registration process.
  • Now Register yourself through fill your required details.
  • After Registration, User id and password will be generated. keep this for future reference.
  • Now Login with user id and password and start filling online application.
  • Now upload all required scanned documents (Photograph, Signature)
  • Now Check your filled detailed very carefully and submit your application. 
  • Now pay the application fees and submit your final application.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *