SSC CPO Recruitment 2020 – 1564 SI (Delhi Police & CAPF) Vacancy

Share Opportunities with others

SSC CPO Recruitment 2020 for 1564 post of SI in Delhi Police & CAPF

SSC CPO Recruitment 2020 notification released for total 1564 Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police & Central Armed Police Force vacancy. All eligible and interested candidates can apply online for this post. Staff Selection Commission has invited online applications for 1564 Sub-Inspector in Delhi Police & CAPF post from Graduate candidates interested in SSC Recruitment. All the job-related details like educational Qualifications, application fee details, age limit, and how to apply for online application are mentioned below. The Last Date to apply online for this vacancy is 16 July 2020, so do not wait for the last date, just apply before the last date. Read in detail-



SSC CPO Recruitment 2020 Important Dates

ActivitiesImportant Dates
Starting Date of Online Application17/June/2020
Closing Date of Online Applicaiton16/July/2020
Last Date for Payment of Application Fees (Online)18/July/2020
Last Date for Payment of Application Fees (Challan)22/July/2020
Date of CBT (Paper I)29/Sep to 05/Oct 2020
Date of CBT (Paper II)01/Mar/2021




SSC CPO Notification Vacancy Details

Name of PostNo. of PostPay Scale
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPF1395
Rs. 35,400/- to Rs. 112400/- (Level 6)
SI (Exe.) in Delhi Police (Male/Female)169
Total Post1564

Category wise no. of vacancy details

DisciplineGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale411010131791
Female350817120678
CRPFMale421104281156781040
Female130309050232
BSFMale9423633517232
Female050103020112
ITBPMale22030704036
Female04010101007
SSBMale08010403016
Female000000
CISFMale080105030118
Female02000002
Table Data6531554002341221564




Eligibility Criteria for SSC CPO Vacancy

Educational Qualification – 

  •  Graduation in any stream from any govt. recognized university of India.
Age Limit (as on 01/01/2021) –
 
  • 20 to 25 Years




Application Fees for SSC CPO Vacancy

  • For UR/EWS/OBC Candidates – Rs. 100/-
  • For SC/ST/Women/Ex-Servicemen – No Fees
Note – All candidates can pay the application fees through online Net Banking/Debit Card/Credit Card or through SBI Challan.





How to Apply for SSC CPO Recruitment

  • All candidates are required to Apply Online through official website of SSC, https:/sss.nic.in
  • All candidates must have valid E-Mail id and Mobile no. and Aadhaar no. for One-Time registration process.
  • For One-Time Registration, click on “Register Now” link provided in “Login” Section on website, https://ssc.nic.in.
  • Now Register yourself through fill your required details. i.e.
  1. Basic Details
  2. Additional Details & Contact Details
  3. Upload all required scanned documents (Photograph, Signature)
  • After Registration, Registration id and password will be generated. keep this for future reference.
  • Now Login with Registration id and password and start filling online application.
  • Now Check your filled detailed very carefully and submit your application.
  • Now pay the Application Fees and submit your final application.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *